GT

Magic: The Gathering · memorabilia

Convenient Target // Convenient Target

Current Era

Murders at Karlov Manor Art Series · #11 · common · 2024

Card // Card

Listings

No active listings

From

—

Market reference

—

Current listings on The Game Traders

No active listings for this card right now.

Card facts

Quick reference for collectors and graders.

Collector number
11 / 49
Release year
2024
Rarity
common
Illustrator
Gaboleps
Frame
2015
Border
borderless
Finishes
nonfoil
Promo types
stamped
Printed
2024-02-09

Card analysis

Computed from this card's stats and text — not a reposted price.

Mana value
0

About this card

Type: Card // Card

Frequently asked

How can I tell if my Convenient Target // Convenient Target is real?

Convenient Target // Convenient Target is not on our list of commonly-counterfeited cards, but counterfeits exist across every set. Check the print quality and cardstock (real cards have a distinctive blue inner core visible from the edge), the rosette pattern on the back, the security stamp on planeswalker / mythic cards from recent sets, and confirm the collector number and set code match the official Scryfall record. For high-value copies we recommend submitting to a professional grader (PSA, BGS, CGC) for tamper-evident authentication.

What is Convenient Target // Convenient Target worth?

As of the latest data, there are no active listings on The Game Traders right now. Actual value depends on condition, grading, edition and printing variant — graded high-condition copies (PSA 9–10) trade at a substantial premium over raw copies.

What set is Convenient Target // Convenient Target from?

Convenient Target // Convenient Target is from the Magic: The Gathering set "Murders at Karlov Manor Art Series" in the memorabilia series, released in 2024.

What rarity is Convenient Target // Convenient Target?

Convenient Target // Convenient Target is a common card in the Murders at Karlov Manor Art Series set.