GT
Jace, Memory Adept

Magic: The Gathering · masters

Jace, Memory Adept

Current Era

Pioneer Masters · #330 · mythic · 2024

Legendary Planeswalker — Jace

Listings

No active listings

From

Market reference

Current listings on The Game Traders

No active listings for this card right now.

Card facts

Quick reference for collectors and graders.

Collector number
330 / 398
Release year
2024
Rarity
mythic
Illustrator
D. Alexander Gregory
Colors
U
Frame
2015
Border
black
Finishes
nonfoil
Printed
2024-12-10

Card analysis

Computed from this card's stats and text — not a reposted price.

Primary role
Draw
Mana value
5
Type
Planeswalker

Also does

Planeswalker

Strategy & play

How Jace, Memory Adept plays — derived from its stats and the rules of the game, not an opinion.

  • Not a main attacker — its job is card draw. Run it as a consistency hub and protect it, because opponents will target the engine.

How to beat Jace, Memory Adept

  • KO it to choke their draw / search engine.

More by D. Alexander Gregory

This card was illustrated by D. Alexander Gregory.

View all 245 cards →

About this card

Mana cost: {3}{U}{U}

Type: Legendary Planeswalker — Jace

+1: Draw a card. Target player mills a card. 0: Target player mills ten cards. −7: Any number of target players each draw twenty cards.

Keywords: Mill

Loyalty: 4

Tournament legality

Current legal status across competitive formats.

duelLegal
brawlLegal
pennyLegal
legacyLegal
modernLegal
pioneerLegal
vintageLegal
historicLegal
timelessLegal
commanderLegal
gladiatorLegal
oathbreakerLegal
competitivebrawlLegal

Frequently asked

How can I tell if my Jace, Memory Adept is real?

Jace, Memory Adept is not on our list of commonly-counterfeited cards, but counterfeits exist across every set. Check the print quality and cardstock (real cards have a distinctive blue inner core visible from the edge), the rosette pattern on the back, the security stamp on planeswalker / mythic cards from recent sets, and confirm the collector number and set code match the official Scryfall record. For high-value copies we recommend submitting to a professional grader (PSA, BGS, CGC) for tamper-evident authentication.

What is Jace, Memory Adept worth?

As of the latest data, there are no active listings on The Game Traders right now. Actual value depends on condition, grading, edition and printing variant — graded high-condition copies (PSA 9–10) trade at a substantial premium over raw copies.

What set is Jace, Memory Adept from?

Jace, Memory Adept is from the Magic: The Gathering set "Pioneer Masters" in the masters series, released in 2024.

What rarity is Jace, Memory Adept?

Jace, Memory Adept is a mythic card in the Pioneer Masters set.