
Magic: The Gathering · eternal
Arwen, Weaver of Hope
The Hobbit Eternal · #64 · mythic · 2026
Legendary Creature — Elf Noble
Listings
No active listings
From
—
Market reference
—
Current listings on The Game Traders
No active listings for this card right now.
Card facts
Quick reference for collectors and graders.
- Collector number
- 64 / 90
- Release year
- 2026
- Rarity
- mythic
- Illustrator
- Danny Schwartz
- Colors
- G
- Frame
- 2015
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Finishes
- nonfoil · foil
- Promo types
- universesbeyond
- Printed
- 2026-08-14
More by Danny Schwartz
This card was illustrated by Danny Schwartz.
About this card
Mana cost: {1}{G}{G}
Type: Legendary Creature — Elf Noble
Each other creature you control enters with a number of additional +1/+1 counters on it equal to Arwen's toughness.
""Here is the heart of Elvendom on earth, and here my heart dwells ever." —Aragorn"
P/T: 2/1
Tournament legality
Current legal status across competitive formats.
Upcoming events
View calendar →Tournaments and releases relevant to Arwen, Weaver of Hope or The Hobbit Eternal.
Frequently asked
How can I tell if my Arwen, Weaver of Hope is real?
Arwen, Weaver of Hope is not on our list of commonly-counterfeited cards, but counterfeits exist across every set. Check the print quality and cardstock (real cards have a distinctive blue inner core visible from the edge), the rosette pattern on the back, the security stamp on planeswalker / mythic cards from recent sets, and confirm the collector number and set code match the official Scryfall record. For high-value copies we recommend submitting to a professional grader (PSA, BGS, CGC) for tamper-evident authentication.
What is Arwen, Weaver of Hope worth?
As of the latest data, there are no active listings on The Game Traders right now. Actual value depends on condition, grading, edition and printing variant — graded high-condition copies (PSA 9–10) trade at a substantial premium over raw copies.
What set is Arwen, Weaver of Hope from?
Arwen, Weaver of Hope is from the Magic: The Gathering set "The Hobbit Eternal" in the eternal series, released in 2026.
What rarity is Arwen, Weaver of Hope?
Arwen, Weaver of Hope is a mythic card in the The Hobbit Eternal set.
Other Arwen, Weaver of Hope printings
Same Magic: The Gathering card across other sets and rarities.















