Pokémon · Mega Evolution
Lurantis ex
Pitch Black · #96 · Ultra Rare · 2026
Listings
No active listings
From
—
Market reference
—
Current listings on The Game Traders
No active listings for this card right now.
Card facts
Quick reference for collectors and graders.
- Set position
- 96 / 120
- Release year
- 2026
- Rarity
- Ultra Rare
- HP
- 260
- Subtype
- Stage 1 · ex
- Evolves from
- Fomantis
- Retreat cost
- 1 energy
- Regulation mark
- J
- Illustrator
- 5ban Graphics
- Pokédex #
- 754
- Series
- Mega Evolution
Competitive performance
From real Standard tournament decks over the last 180 days.
- Meta inclusion
- 0% of decks
- 2.75 copies on average · 8 decks
More by 5ban Graphics
This card was illustrated by 5ban Graphics.
Building around Lurantis ex?
Drop it into the deck builder for a live consistency score, synergy suggestions, and Standard legality checks.
About this card
GLively Cutter — 60+
If this Pokémon was healed during this turn, this attack does 200 more damage.
GCLeaf Guard — 140
During your opponent's next turn, this Pokémon takes 50 less damage from attacks (after applying Weakness and Resistance).
Pokémon ex rule: When your Pokémon ex is Knocked Out, your opponent takes 2 Prize cards.
Weakness:R×2
Retreat cost:C
Tournament legality
Current legal status across competitive formats.
Upcoming events
View calendar →Tournaments and releases relevant to Lurantis ex or Pitch Black.
Recent tournament results
View calendar →Tournaments from the past 30 days where Lurantis ex was legal.
Frequently asked
How can I tell if my Lurantis ex is real?
Lurantis ex is not on our list of commonly-counterfeited cards, but counterfeits exist across every set. Check the back-light test (real cards have a black inner layer that blocks light; counterfeits glow through), the rosette dot pattern on the back under magnification, font weight and kerning on the card name, and the holofoil pattern if applicable. For high-value copies we recommend submitting to a professional grader (PSA, BGS, CGC) for tamper-evident authentication.
What is Lurantis ex worth?
As of the latest data, there are no active listings on The Game Traders right now. Actual value depends on condition, grading, edition and printing variant — graded high-condition copies (PSA 9–10) trade at a substantial premium over raw copies.
What set is Lurantis ex from?
Lurantis ex is from the Pokémon set "Pitch Black" in the Mega Evolution series, released in 2026.
What rarity is Lurantis ex?
Lurantis ex is a Ultra Rare card in the Pitch Black set.
Other Lurantis ex printings
Same Pokémon card across other sets and rarities.





