
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Destined Rivals
Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny · #SDWD-EN030 · Common · 2025
Trap Card
Listings
No active listings
From
—
Market reference
$0.09
TCGPlayer
Current listings on The Game Traders
No active listings for this card right now.
Card facts
Quick reference for collectors and graders.
- Set position
- SDWD-EN030 of 43
- Release year
- 2025
- Rarity
- Common
- Total printings
- 2
Card analysis
Computed from this card's stats and text — not a reposted price.
- Primary role
- Negation
- Card type
- Trap
Also does
Formats, release & popularity
Sourced from YGOPRODeck. Popularity reflects community interest (page views and votes), not tournament results.
- TCG
- 2020-08-27
- OCG (Japan)
- 2020-12-19
- Database views
- 201,529
- Votes
- 4 up · 0 down
About this card
Type: Trap Card · Normal
If you control "Blue-Eyes White Dragon" or "Dark Magician": Negate the effects of all face-up monsters your opponent currently controls, until the end of this turn. You can only activate 1 "Destined Rivals" per turn.
Pricing reference
Latest snapshot from the upstream catalog. Actual marketplace prices fluctuate by condition, edition, and grade — use this as a reference, not a quote.
Marketplace pricing
YGOPRODeck aggregate| Variant | Price |
|---|---|
| TCGPlayer | $0.09 |
| Cardmarket | $0.08 |
| eBay | $8.00 |
| Amazon | $2.28 |
| CoolStuffInc | $2.99 |
Frequently asked
How can I tell if my Destined Rivals is real?
Destined Rivals is not on our list of commonly-counterfeited cards, but counterfeits exist across every set. Check the holographic sticker on the bottom-right of the card face (real cards have a specific Konami anti-counterfeit pattern), the cardstock thickness and texture, font weight on the card name, and verify the set code printed on the card. For high-value copies we recommend submitting to a professional grader (PSA, BGS, CGC) for tamper-evident authentication.
What is Destined Rivals worth?
As of the latest data, the current market reference price for Destined Rivals is $0.09; there are no active listings on The Game Traders right now. Actual value depends on condition, grading, edition and printing variant — graded high-condition copies (PSA 9–10) trade at a substantial premium over raw copies.
What set is Destined Rivals from?
Destined Rivals is from the Yu-Gi-Oh! set "Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny", released in 2025.
What rarity is Destined Rivals?
Destined Rivals is a Common card in the Structure Deck: Blue-Eyes White Destiny set.
Destined Rivals in the news
Recent posts from card communities and trading-card press mentioning Destined Rivals.

Today’s Top Deals: Pokémon Destined Rivals ETB, 1TB Zelda MicroSD Card, and Kirby for Switch 2
Enjoy big savings heading into the weekend on a gaming monitor, headset, and more

Pokémon TCG Destined Rivals ETB in Stock at Amazon and Under Market Price
Amazon has restocked the rare Pokémon TCG Destined Rivals Elite Trainer Box for under market price.

Today’s Top Deals: Pokémon Destined Rivals ETB, Pragmata for PS5, GameSir Pocket Taco Mobile Controller
And don’t miss Best Buy’s MTG sale plus more incredible discounts.
Other Destined Rivals printings
Same Yu-Gi-Oh! card across other sets and rarities.




