GT
Crash Relay

Crash Relay

Oct 21, 2026RacingIndiePC (Microsoft Windows)

Crash Relay — frequently asked questions

Is Crash Relay on Steam?
No. Crash Relay is not distributed on Steam, so there is no Steam Charts or SteamDB player count for it. Its live popularity is tracked here via Twitch viewership instead.
What platforms is Crash Relay on?
Crash Relay is available on PC (Microsoft Windows).
When did Crash Relay release?
Crash Relay was first released on October 21, 2026.

About Crash Relay

Crash Relay is a chaotic multiplayer racing game where 10 players share 5 vehicles in teams of two. One player controls acceleration and braking, while the other handles steering and weapons. Use weapons, special abilities, and teamwork to survive chaotic races and reach the finish line first.

Summary via IGDB.

Game details

Developer
Clap Games
Publisher
Clap Games
Game modes
Multiplayer, Co-operative
Themes
Action
Official site
Visit

Details via IGDB.

Crash Relay screenshots

Crash Relay screenshot 1Crash Relay screenshot 2Crash Relay screenshot 3

Watch on YouTube

Listings on The Game Traders

No active listings for Crash Relay yet.

Be the first to list →

Buyers looking for this

No active want ads for Crash Relay yet.

Post a want ad →

Upcoming Crash Relay events

More games like Crash Relay

Latest news mentioning Crash Relay

No recent news mentions in our 30-day feed window.