Cult of Pin

Cult of Pin

Aug 1, 2026StrategyPinballIndieLinuxPC (Microsoft Windows)Mac
Twitch directory

Cult of Pinplayer count & live stats

Cult of Pin is not distributed on Steam, so there is no Steam Charts or SteamDB player count for it. The closest public, real-time popularity signal is Twitch viewership — see the live streams and 7-day viewer trend below.

GrowingTwitch viewership is up 1214% over the last 30 days.

Platforms
Linux, PC (Microsoft Windows), Mac
First released
Aug 1, 2026

Cult of Pin live stats

564 24-hour peak viewers
564 7-day peak viewers
564 30-day peak viewers
2,169 12-month peak viewers
7-day daily average viewers
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tue
Live stats last updated 23 minutes ago.

Cult of Pin monthly peaks

Highest concurrent viewers recorded each month, most recent first.

Peak viewers reached 2,169 in August 2026 and has since fallen 99%, to 21 in September.

MonthPeak viewersShare of peak
October 2026so far56426%
September 2026211%
August 20262,169100%

Cult of Pin — frequently asked questions

Is Cult of Pin on Steam?
No. Cult of Pin is not distributed on Steam, so there is no Steam Charts or SteamDB player count for it. Its live popularity is tracked here via Twitch viewership instead.
What platforms is Cult of Pin on?
Cult of Pin is available on Linux, PC (Microsoft Windows), Mac.
Is Cult of Pin still popular?
Cult of Pin is growing. Over the past 30 days Twitch viewership is up 1214%.
When did Cult of Pin release?
Cult of Pin was first released on August 1, 2026.

About Cult of Pin

Flip, nudge, and destroy in this roguelike pinball deckbuilder. Select from 100+ upgrades to create game-breaking builds and smash through the cursed playfields. Complete missions to trigger explosive special attacks and tear the tables apart, one bumper at a time.

Summary via IGDB.

Game details

Developer
KennyMakesGames
Publisher
KennyMakesGames
Game modes
Single player
Themes
Action
Official site
Visit

Details via IGDB.

Every version compared

Prices, contemporary reception and the studio credited for each release

Also released on: Linux · PC (Microsoft Windows) · Mac. We haven’t priced or authenticated those versions yet.

Cult of Pin screenshots

Cult of Pin screenshot 1Cult of Pin screenshot 2Cult of Pin screenshot 3Cult of Pin screenshot 4Cult of Pin screenshot 5Cult of Pin screenshot 6Cult of Pin screenshot 7Cult of Pin screenshot 8

Watch on YouTube

Listings on The Game Traders

No active listings for Cult of Pin yet.

Be the first to list →

Buyers looking for this

No active want ads for Cult of Pin yet.

Post a want ad →

More games like Cult of Pin

Latest news mentioning Cult of Pin

All news for Cult of Pin