
Not Only Nine
Jun 30, 2026Role-playing (RPG)AdventureIndiePC (Microsoft Windows)
Not Only Nine — frequently asked questions
- Is Not Only Nine on Steam?
- No. Not Only Nine is not distributed on Steam, so there is no Steam Charts or SteamDB player count for it. Its live popularity is tracked here via Twitch viewership instead.
- What platforms is Not Only Nine on?
- Not Only Nine is available on PC (Microsoft Windows).
- When did Not Only Nine release?
- Not Only Nine was first released on June 30, 2026.
About Not Only Nine
A narrative turn-based RPG where the only fights are the bosses. Play as a cat and journey through the afterlife to save your human. Meet loveable characters and explore what it means to exist.
Summary via IGDB.
Game details
- Developer
- Larryzaur
- Publisher
- Larryzaur
- Game modes
- Single player
- Official site
- Visit
Details via IGDB.
Every version compared
Prices, contemporary reception and the studio credited for each release
Also released on: PC (Microsoft Windows). We haven’t priced or authenticated that version yet.
Not Only Nine screenshots
Watch on YouTube
Listings on The Game Traders
No active listings for Not Only Nine yet.
Be the first to list →Buyers looking for this
No active want ads for Not Only Nine yet.
Post a want ad →More games like Not Only Nine
Latest news mentioning Not Only Nine
No recent news mentions in our 30-day feed window.













