
The Housekeeper
Sep 17, 2026SimulatorAdventurePC (Microsoft Windows)
The Housekeeper — frequently asked questions
- Is The Housekeeper on Steam?
- No. The Housekeeper is not distributed on Steam, so there is no Steam Charts or SteamDB player count for it. Its live popularity is tracked here via Twitch viewership instead.
- What platforms is The Housekeeper on?
- The Housekeeper is available on PC (Microsoft Windows).
- When did The Housekeeper release?
- The Housekeeper was first released on September 17, 2026.
About The Housekeeper
Work a 1900s night shift where routine chores meet an oppressive psychological dread. As a lone caretaker, navigate the heavy silence and unsettling shadows of a dark past. In this atmospheric horror, the terror lies in what remains unseen. Complete your tasks before the shift takes its toll.
Summary via IGDB.
Game details
- Game modes
- Single player
- Themes
- Action, Horror
Details via IGDB.
Every version compared
Prices, contemporary reception and the studio credited for each release
Also released on: PC (Microsoft Windows). We haven’t priced or authenticated that version yet.
The Housekeeper screenshots
Watch on YouTube
Listings on The Game Traders
No active listings for The Housekeeper yet.
Be the first to list →Buyers looking for this
No active want ads for The Housekeeper yet.
Post a want ad →More games like The Housekeeper
Latest news mentioning The Housekeeper
No recent news mentions in our 30-day feed window.











