
Tick & Tired
Nov 12, 2026IndieLinuxPC (Microsoft Windows)
Tick & Tired — frequently asked questions
- What platforms is Tick & Tired on?
- Tick & Tired is available on Linux, PC (Microsoft Windows).
- When did Tick & Tired release?
- Tick & Tired was first released on November 12, 2026.
About Tick & Tired
Tick & Tired is an incremental game about overcoming your to-do list. Complete short desktop tasks like sorting emails and organizing files, hire interns to automate the work and get massive combos at the end of the day to upgrade your workflow in a skill tree.
Summary via IGDB.
Game details
- Game modes
- Single player
- Official site
- Visit
Details via IGDB.
Every version compared
Prices, contemporary reception and the studio credited for each release
Also released on: Linux · PC (Microsoft Windows). We haven’t priced or authenticated those versions yet.
Tick & Tired screenshots
Watch on YouTube
Listings on The Game Traders
No active listings for Tick & Tired yet.
Be the first to list →Buyers looking for this
No active want ads for Tick & Tired yet.
Post a want ad →Upcoming Tick & Tired events
Popular games right now
Latest news mentioning Tick & Tired
No recent news mentions in our 30-day feed window.












