
Welcome to Mars 9
Welcome to Mars 9 — frequently asked questions
- Is Welcome to Mars 9 on Steam?
- No. Welcome to Mars 9 is not distributed on Steam, so there is no Steam Charts or SteamDB player count for it. Its live popularity is tracked here via Twitch viewership instead.
- What platforms is Welcome to Mars 9 on?
- Welcome to Mars 9 is available on PC (Microsoft Windows), Nintendo Switch.
- When did Welcome to Mars 9 release?
- Welcome to Mars 9 was first released on September 9, 2026.
About Welcome to Mars 9
Welcome to Mars 9: The Tale of River is an old-school graphic adventure about a person adrift in space, rescued by a luxurious space station orbiting Mars. Playing as River, you will be drawn into a world of comfort and pleasure, only to soon discover that the station hides a dark secret.
Summary via IGDB.
Game details
- ESRB rating
- E
- Game modes
- Single player
- Themes
- Science fiction
Details via IGDB.
Welcome to Mars 9 screenshots
Watch on YouTube
Listings on The Game Traders
No active listings for Welcome to Mars 9 yet.
Be the first to list →Buyers looking for this
No active want ads for Welcome to Mars 9 yet.
Post a want ad →









