GT
Morpeko ex

Pokémon · Mega Evolution

Morpeko ex

Mega Evolution

Pitch Black · #55 · Double Rare · 2026

Listings

No active listings

From

Market reference

Current listings on The Game Traders

No active listings for this card right now.

Card facts

Quick reference for collectors and graders.

Set position
55 / 120
Release year
2026
Rarity
Double Rare
HP
180
Subtype
Basic · ex
Retreat cost
1 energy
Regulation mark
J
Illustrator
aky GG Works
Pokédex #
877
Series
Mega Evolution

Competitive performance

From real Standard tournament decks over the last 180 days.

Meta inclusion
0% of decks
1 copies on average · 15 decks

Illustrated by aky GG Works

Building around Morpeko ex?

Drop it into the deck builder for a live consistency score, synergy suggestions, and Standard legality checks.

Open the Deck Builder →

About this card

HP: 180Type:DDarknessSubtype: Basic · ex

DWheely Draw

Shuffle your hand into your deck. Then, draw 6 cards.

DDHangry Blaster — 40+

This attack does 40 more damage for each damage counter on this Pokémon.

Pokémon ex rule: When your Pokémon ex is Knocked Out, your opponent takes 2 Prize cards.

Weakness:G×2

Retreat cost:C

Tournament legality

Current legal status across competitive formats.

expandedLegal
standardLegal
unlimitedLegal

Tournament play

Decklist data from the past 30 days of competitive Pokémon TCG tournaments (sourced from Limitless TCG).

Recent decks

13

ran Morpeko ex

Tournaments scanned

292

past 30 days

Competitive note

Occasional competitive appearance.

1 top-cut deck · best finish 7th

See the full Pokémon TCG meta

Frequently asked

How can I tell if my Morpeko ex is real?

Morpeko ex is not on our list of commonly-counterfeited cards, but counterfeits exist across every set. Check the back-light test (real cards have a black inner layer that blocks light; counterfeits glow through), the rosette dot pattern on the back under magnification, font weight and kerning on the card name, and the holofoil pattern if applicable. For high-value copies we recommend submitting to a professional grader (PSA, BGS, CGC) for tamper-evident authentication.

What is Morpeko ex worth?

As of the latest data, there are no active listings on The Game Traders right now. Actual value depends on condition, grading, edition and printing variant — graded high-condition copies (PSA 9–10) trade at a substantial premium over raw copies.

What set is Morpeko ex from?

Morpeko ex is from the Pokémon set "Pitch Black" in the Mega Evolution series, released in 2026.

What rarity is Morpeko ex?

Morpeko ex is a Double Rare card in the Pitch Black set.

Other Morpeko ex printings

Same Pokémon card across other sets and rarities.