GT
NHL 27

NHL 27

Sep 11, 2026SimulatorSportXbox Series X|SPlayStation 5

NHL 27 — frequently asked questions

Is NHL 27 on Steam?
No. NHL 27 is not distributed on Steam, so there is no Steam Charts or SteamDB player count for it. Its live popularity is tracked here via Twitch viewership instead.
What platforms is NHL 27 on?
NHL 27 is available on Xbox Series X|S, PlayStation 5.
When did NHL 27 release?
NHL 27 was first released on September 11, 2026.

About NHL 27

EA Sports NHL 27 brings the identity of every NHL team to life on the ice, in the arena, and through the broadcast. Experience Authentic Atmospheres across all 32 NHL arenas, each designed to capture the sound, spectacle, and identity of its home team. Real-world goal songs, new pregame introductions, and a fully overhauled crowd bring every building closer to its real-world counterpart.

Summary via IGDB.

NHL 27 on Wikipedia

NHL 27 is an upcoming ice hockey simulation video game developed by EA Vancouver and published by EA Sports. It is the 36th installment in the NHL video game series and is scheduled for release on the PlayStation 5 and Xbox Series X/S on September 11, 2026.

Source: Wikipedia (text under CC BY-SA 4.0).

Game details

Developer
EA Vancouver
Publisher
EA Sports
Game modes
Single player, Multiplayer, Co-operative
Themes
Non-fiction
Series
NHL
Official site
Visit

Details via IGDB.

NHL 27 screenshots

NHL 27 screenshot 1NHL 27 screenshot 2NHL 27 screenshot 3NHL 27 screenshot 4NHL 27 screenshot 5NHL 27 screenshot 6

Watch on YouTube

Listings on The Game Traders

No active listings for NHL 27 yet.

Be the first to list →

Buyers looking for this

No active want ads for NHL 27 yet.

Post a want ad →

Upcoming NHL 27 events

More games like NHL 27

Latest news mentioning NHL 27

All news for NHL 27