
Twinkle Star Sprites
Twinkle Star Sprites — frequently asked questions
- Is Twinkle Star Sprites on Steam?
- No. Twinkle Star Sprites is not distributed on Steam, so there is no Steam Charts or SteamDB player count for it. Its live popularity is tracked here via Twitch viewership instead.
- What platforms is Twinkle Star Sprites on?
- Twinkle Star Sprites is available on Neo Geo AES, Web browser, Neo Geo MVS, Linux, Wii, PC (Microsoft Windows), Mac, Sega Saturn, Neo Geo CD, Dreamcast.
- When did Twinkle Star Sprites release?
- Twinkle Star Sprites was first released on November 25, 1996.
About Twinkle Star Sprites
Twinkle Star Sprites is a 1996 competitive scrolling shooter arcade game originally created by ADK. It was ADK's last production for the Neo-Geo platform. The gameplay, which can be characterized as a combination of a fixed shooter and a versus puzzle game, uses combinations of shots, as well as timed power-ups to attempt to damage the opponent. These attacks also serve as counters to the opponent's attack.
Summary via IGDB.
Game details
- Platforms
- Neo Geo AES, Web browser, Neo Geo MVS, Linux, Wii, PC (Microsoft Windows), Mac, Sega Saturn, Neo Geo CD, Dreamcast
- Developer
- ADK Corporation
- Publisher
- SNK
- Game modes
- Single player, Multiplayer, Co-operative
- Themes
- Action, Fantasy, Comedy
Details via IGDB.
Reception
Every version compared
Prices, contemporary reception and the studio credited for each release
Also released on: Neo Geo AES · Web browser · Neo Geo MVS · Linux · Wii · PC (Microsoft Windows) · Mac · Sega Saturn · Neo Geo CD · Dreamcast. We haven’t priced or authenticated those versions yet.
Twinkle Star Sprites screenshots
Watch on YouTube
Listings on The Game Traders
No active listings for Twinkle Star Sprites yet.
Be the first to list →Buyers looking for this
No active want ads for Twinkle Star Sprites yet.
Post a want ad →More games like Twinkle Star Sprites
Latest news mentioning Twinkle Star Sprites
No recent news mentions in our 30-day feed window.










